?

Log in

Call ME GEORGE FOREMAN [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
silent_voice212

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Feb. 7th, 2006|09:36 pm]
silent_voice212
Well, Im back down to 1 dog, all 4 pups are gone, 2 have died, 1 got stolen, and we gave one away, gah. i liked them dogs.....they were going to be good hunting dogs.
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Jan. 19th, 2006|07:14 pm]
silent_voice212

Do I wanna go to prom? idk, you tell me and why.

well today was ok, i had school and work, which was long as usual. now im home and bout to do my marketing homework. i wrote a poem today it made no since but it was a boredom type of poem.well i think im goin to find something to do now........

The poem...dedicated to you.Collapse )

link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Jan. 6th, 2006|04:39 pm]
silent_voice212
 HAHAHA no senior season for Marcus Vick, he got kicked off the team today, he isnt as good as his brother much less any better of an attitude.
link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Jan. 4th, 2006|11:26 pm]
silent_voice212
TEXAS LONGHORNS 2006 NATIONAL CHAMPIONS...USC SIT DOWN AND SHUT UP!
link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Jan. 3rd, 2006|12:19 am]
silent_voice212
i dread going back to school.. i hate school
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Jan. 2nd, 2006|01:47 pm]
silent_voice212

ROLL FREAKIN TIDE!!!!!

linkpost comment

(no subject) [Dec. 30th, 2005|11:21 pm]
silent_voice212

thank you Jesus this freakin year is almost over. its had ups and downs....almost everything i have attempted in 2005 i have failed.. therefore my new years resolution for 2006 is to either succeed at what i try, or not even try at all. 2005=Year of failure, 2006=trying to succeed. all i can do is hope right?

well heres some things i did in 2005 and something eles i stole from walden.

before you read.. i was asked a real deep question tonight and here it is for you to think about..What is your absolute deepest fear?

 

2005 in reviewCollapse )

link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Dec. 27th, 2005|03:42 pm]
silent_voice212
well im not going 2 the concert bc i cant find anybody to go with hmm that sucks a$s. o well it aint like i wont ever see them in concert again. now im bored and have nothing 2 do. this sucks, i hate freaking holidays when were out of school.they bore me.
link4 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Nov. 23rd, 2005|08:33 pm]
silent_voice212
dear Lindsey,
wow. i cant beleive that just happend, but me knowin we are ok, makes me feel better. like i said im gonna miss you and you mean alot 2 me...still.and im sorry for hurting you.and remember im always here for you.
Signed,
Drake.
link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Nov. 18th, 2005|10:11 pm]
silent_voice212

Well 2night was fun, I went 2 the blue and gold game, then went and hung out with meagan and kelli for a bit, them 2 kids are great they crack me up. and now im home. so im bored and im gonna do somethin a little fun i guess. LETS SEE HOW GOOD YOU KNOW DRAKE. Im gonna ask you guys 10 questions, and if you get 6 or more right, then you will get a special prize from me haha, and if your special enough, you may get my infamous massage lol. but thats only ppl im super close 2. or if yuo wanna answer just for the heck of it.I will post the answers whenever i think enough ppl has answered .But here they are

 

YOU THINK YOU KNOW ME, BUT YOU HAVE NO IDEACollapse )

link2 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]